Clubhouse Events Sept 15th – 18th

Clubhouse Events Sept 2nd – 4th

BIG STEAKS BIG FOOD BIG BIKES SHITLOADS OF ICE COLD BEER

THE AFL FINALS ROUND 1 The Qualifiers

Thursday 1 September
@ 5.20pm Brisbane V Richmond
Friday 2 September
@ 5.50pm Melbourne V Sydney
Saturday 3 September
@ 2.30pm Geelong V Collingwood
@ 6.10pm Fremantle V Bulldogs

GP of Netherlands

Friday 2 September
@ 8pm Practice 1
@ 11pm Practice 2
Saturday 3 September
@ 7pm Practice 3
@ 10pm Qualifying
Sunday 4 September
@ 5pm MAIN RACE

The Rugby Championship

Saturday 3 September
@ 3pm ALL BLACKS V
@ 5.30pm

MotoGP – San Marino

Friday 2 September
@ 3pm Practice 1
@ 7.15pm Practice 2
Saturday 3 September
@ 3pm Practice 3
@ 6.30pm Qualifying
Sunday 4 September
@ 5P. MAIN RACES

NRL – Real Football

Thursday 1 September
@ 5.50pm Eels V Storm
Friday 2 September
@ 4pm Bulldogs V Sea Eagles
@ 5.55pm Roosters V Rabbitohs
Saturday 3 September
@ 1pm Warriors V Titans
@ 3.30pm StGeorge Dragons V Broncos
@ 5.30pm Penrith Panthers V Cowboys
Sunday 4 September
@ Noon Newcastle Knights V Cronulla Sharks
@ 2pm Wests Tigers V Raiders

Clubhouse Events July 7th – 10th

AFL

Thursday 7July

@ 5.20pm Geelong V Melbourne

Friday, 8 July

@ 5.50pm Sydney V Bulldogs

 

Saturday, 9 July

@ 11.45am Collingwood V North Melb

@ 2.35pm Gold Coast V Richmond

@ 5.25pm St. Kilda V Fremantle

@ 5. 25pm Port Power V Giants

 

Sunday, 10 July

@ 11.10am Brisbane V Essendon

@ 1.20pm Hawthorn V Adelaide

@ 3.20pm West Coast V Carlton

 

SUPERCASE CHAMPIONSHIP

Townsville 500

Saturday, 9 July

@ 12.45pm Race 19

 

Sunday, 10 July

@ 12.45pm Race 20

 

FI

GP Of Austria

Friday, 8 July

@ 7.30pm Practice 1

@ 11pm Practice 2

 

Saturday, 9 July

@ 7.30pm Practice 3

@ 10.30ppm Qualifying

 

Sunday 10 July

@ 9pm

Main Race

NRL

Thursday, 7 July

@ 5.50pm Sharks V Storm

Friday, 8 July

@ 5.50pm Knights V Rabbithos

Saturday, 9 July

@ 5.30pm W Tiggers V Eels

Sunday, 10 July

@ 2.00pm Broncos V Dragons

State of Origin

GAME III

Wednesday, 13 July @ 6pm

NSW V QLD

Clubhouse Events June 30th – July 3th

AFL

Thursday, 30 June

@5.20 PM Brisbane V Bullldogs   

 

Friday, 1 July 

@5.50 PM Carlton V St. Kilda             

 

Saturday, 2 July

@11.45 AM Essendon V Sydney        

@2.35 PM Adelaide V Melbourne 

@5.25 PM Geelong V North Melbourne    

@5.25 PM Gold Coast V Collingwood    

 

Sunday, 3 July 

@12.10 PM Richmond V West Coast 

@1.20 PM Giants V Hawthorn   

@3.20 PM Fremantle V Port Power  

 

GP OF GREAT BRITAIN

Friday, 1 July 

@8 PM Practice 1  

@11 PM Practice 2   

 

Saturday, 2 July 

@7 PM Practice 1 

@10 PM Practice 2 

 

Sunday, 3 July 

@1 PM Main Race   

 

UFC

Sunday, 3 July 

@10 AM Murphy V Tate 

@10 AM Munhoz V O’Malley

 

NRL 

Thursday, 30 June 

@5.50 PM Sea Eagles V Storm

 

Friday, 1 July 

@4 PM Knights V Titans  

@5.55 PM Panthers V Roosters

 

Saturday, 2 July 

@1 PM Bulldogs V Sharks  

@3.30 PM Cowboys V Broncos   

@5.30 PM Rabbitohs V Eels 

 

Sunday, 3 July 

@Noon Warriors V W. Tigers  

@2 PM Dragons V Raiders      

 

SRI LANKA CRICKET 

Wednesday, 29 June – Sunday, 3 July

@12.30 PM Test ½ 

 

Friday, 8 July – Tuesday, 12 July 

@12.30 PM Test 2/2  

 

 

Clubhouse Events 23th – 26th June

AFL

Thursday 23 June

@5.20 PM Melbourne V Brisbane

 

Friday 24 June

@5 PM Bulldogs V Hawthorn  

@6.40 PM West Coast V Essendon   

 

Saturday 25 June

@11.45 AM Carlton V Hawthorn   

@2.35 PM Geelong V Richmond   

@5.25 PM Sydney V St. Kilda     

 

Sunday 26 June

@11.10 AM North Melb. V Adelaide    

@1.20 PM Collingwood V Giants     

@2.10 PM Port Power V Gold Coast    

 

GP Of The Netherlands 

Friday 24 June

@3 PM Practice 1     

@7.15 PM Practice 2    

 

Saturday 25 June

@3 PM Practice 3     

@6.30 PM Qualifying 

 

Sunday 26 June

@5 PM Main Races

 

Sri Lanka Cricket

Tuesday 21 June

@5 PM ODI 4.5

 

Friday 24 June

@5PM ODI 5/5  

 

Wednesday 29 June 

@12.30 PM Test ½

 

AMPOL

Sunday 26 June

@6 PM Game II NSW V QLD   

 

 

 

 

Clubhouse Event 16th – 19th June

 

AFL

Thursday, 16 June

@5.20 PM Richmond V Carlton

 

Friday, 17 June

@5.50 PM St. Kilda V Essendon

 

Saturday, 18 June

@11.45 AM Port Power V Sydney   

@2.35 PM West Coast V Geelong 

@5.25 PM Giants V Bulldogs        

 

Sunday, 19 June

@1.20 PM Gold Coast V Adelaide    

 

SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP REPCO

DARWIN TRIPLE CROWN

 

Saturday, 18 June

@1.50 PM Race 16

 

Sunday, 19 June 

@10.25 AM Race 17  

@1.50 PM Race 18

 

 

MOTOGP GP OF GERMANY

Friday, 17 June

@3 PM Practice 1   

@7.15 PM Practice 2  

 

Saturday, 18 June

@3 PM Practice 3   

@6.30 PM Qualifying 

 

Sunday, 19 June

@5 PM Main Races  

 

NRL

Thursday 16 June

@5.50 PM Dragons V Rabbitohs  

 

Friday 17 June

@4 PM Sea Eagles V Cowboys   

@5.55 PM Storm V Broncos    

 

Saturday 18 June

@1 PM Sharks V Titans    

@3.30 PM Warriors V Panthers 

@5.30 PM Eels V Roosters  

 

Sunday 19 June

@Noon Raiders V Knights   

@2 PM Bulldogs V W Tigers   

 

THE FINAL 

Saturday, 18 June

@3 PM Blues V Crusaders   

 

 

 

Clubhouse Events 10th – 12th June

Clubhouse Sanur Place to be for Australia Day 2021

Clubhouse Sanur is the Place to be for Australian Day 2021 🍺🍺

Clubhouse Sanur is the Place to be for Australian Day 2021 🍺🍺

Follow us to the Clubhouse Steak Grill & Sports Bar in Sanur for Australia Day 26 January 2021. We are serving up an all you can eat BBQ of Lamb Chops and Sausages for 100K. So get over here and get some beer in ya for Straya Day mate.

Clubhouse Sanur Place to be for Australia Day 2021

Open Daily Noon til 10PM

Jl. Danau Tamblingan
Gg. Penjor Agung No.15
Sanur, Bali 80228, Indonesia

Clubhouse Steak Grill & Bar Sanur Bali QR Code

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 17-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 21-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 21-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 17-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 10-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 10-AUG

Clubhouse Sanur Bali

COVID-19 Social Distancing

Sports this week 10-AUG

Get on down to the clubhouse sanur for sports this week 10-Aug. Social Distancing, masks and hand washing applies so we are in compliance with the Bali government hand sanitizer on the table. Don't miss all your favorite sports while we deal with the rest of the pandemic.  Great food, good friends and plenty of Ice Cold beer on hand!

AFL

Tuesday 11 August

Adelaide V Collingwood @ 4.30pm

Wednesday 12 August

Gold Coast V Essendon @ 5pm

Thursday 13 August

Sydney V Giants @ 6pm

Friday 14 August

Geelong V Port Power @ 5.50pm Saturday 15 August
North Melb. V Brisbane @ 12.30pm Melbourne V Collingwood @ 3pm Fremantle V Carlton @ 6pm

Sunday 16 August

Bulldogs V Adelaide @ 11am
St. Kilda V Essendon @ 1.30pm West Coast V Hawthorn @ 4.10pm

Monday 17 August

Richmond V Gold Coast @ 5pm

SPANISH GP

Friday 14 August @ 5pm Practice 1 @ 9pm Practice 2

Saturday 15 August @ 6pm Practice 3

@ 8.30pm QUALIFYING

Sunday 16 August @ 8pm MAIN RACE

UFC 252
MIOCIC vs CORMIER 3
SUN 16 AUG @ 10am

NRL

Thursday 13 August
Roosters V Storm @ 5:30pm

Friday 14 August
Warriors V Panthers @ 4pm
Eels V Dragons @5:50pm

Saturday 15 August
Sharks V Titans @1pm
Cowboys V Rabbitohs @3:30pm
Raiders V Broncos @5:35pm

Sunday 16 August
Knights V Sea Eagles @ Noon
W. Tigers V Broncos @ 2pmAustralian Rugby

Friday 14 August
W. Force V Waratahs @ 5pm

Saturday 15 August
Reds V Rebels @ 5.15pm

New Zealand Rugby

Saturday 15 August
Highlanders V Hurricanes @ 3pm

Sunday 16 August
Blues V Crusaders @ 11.30am

MOTO GP AUSTRIA

Friday 14 August

@ 3pm Practice 1   @ 7pm Practice 2

Saturday 15 August
@ 3pm Practice 3  QUALIFYING @ 6pm
Sunday 16 August  MAIN RACES @ 4.30pm

Clubhouse Sanur Bali COVID-19 Social Distancing Sports this week 10-AUG